Program

Jeju Eco-Tour Start

Jeju Eco-Tour Inc., starting as 'Story Jeju', a specialized tour agency for history- and culture-oriented travel in 2001, was newly established in 2003 in an attempt to create a new touristic culture in Jeju together with 6 eco-culture guide of Jeju who agreed to the need of changing conventional tourism practices.

Read more

Walking The Gosalli Forest

14:00 - 15:00 Read more

Picking Tangerine In Harye-ri

15:00 - 17:00 Read more

The Gongcheonpo beach

17:00 - 18:00 Read more

Dinner

We are going to set the table with diverse local food that used to be precious and valued in the past. So, you will have special dinning experience with Jeju local food. [Set Menu with Grilled Sea Bream(Okdom), Boiled Pork Slices(dombegogi)]

18:00 - 20:00

Registration Begins

09:00 - 10:00

D3 Welcome Message

10:00 - 10:10

Since Last Year

by Yuni Choi, Chull-Young Lee, Sung Hoon Lim

10:10 - 10:30 Read more

[Keynote Speech + Q&A] The Global Impact Investing Movement

by Charly Kleissner

10:30 - 11:00 Read more

[Plenary, Panel] East Asia Impact Investing for New Industrialization

Moderator: Richard Roque
Panels: Shuichi Ohno, Joshua (Chang Gue) Lim, Ronie Mak, Jaff Shen, Corey Lien

Read more 11:00 - 12:30

Lunch

12:30 - 14:00

[Pleanary, Fireside Chat] Pay Forward

Moderator: Ranhee Park
Panels: Jooeun Son, Chul-Hwan Kim

Read more 14:00 - 15:00

Room Check-In

15:00 - 15:30

[Track 1] RS Group (Family Office) 100% Impact Portfolios

by Ronie Mak

Read more 15:30 - 16:30

[Track 2] First SIBs in Asia

Moderator: Joshua (Chang Gue) Lim

Panels: Takahiro Tsuji, Joonkee Hong, Hyunil Kang

Read more

Tea Break

16:30 - 17:00

[Track 1] Aligning your investments to the Sustainable Development Goals

by Adam Bendell

Read more 17:00 - 18:00

[Track 2] Gender Lens Investing

Moderator: Lisa Kleissner

Panels: Robert R. Webster, Mari Kogiso, Robert Kraybill, Yoonmi Eom

Read more

[Track 1, 2, 3] Entrepreneurs Presentation

18:00 - 19:00

Dinner

19:00 - 21:00

Rooftop Impact Nights

21:00 - 22:30

Sunrise Yoga and Meditation

Instructor: Charly Kleissner

Place: Roof Top

07:00 - 08:00

Breakfast

08:00 - 10:00

[Track 1] Financing for Clean Energy

Moderator: Robert Kraybill
Panels: Joojin Kim, Taehwan Yoon, Ian Monroe, Vincent Wierda, Juhern Kim

Read more 10:00 - 11:30

[Track 2] How will Korean Financial Sector Embrace Impact Finance / Investing?

Moderator: Jaewoo Lee

Panels: Chongsu Lee, Youngje Ryu, Hyuck-tae Kwon, In Jeong Hwang

Read more

Break Time

11:30 - 11:45

[Track 1] Accelerating Affordable Healthcare Innovation

Moderator: Pamela Roussos
Panels: Shelley Saxena, Gregory Dajer, Hoonsang lee

Read more 11:45 - 13:00

[Track 2] Innovations in Education: toward a new paradigm of being more inclusive, more effective and impactful.

Moderator: Hyunjoo Je

Panels: Richard Roque, Yuwei Shi, Jonghun Sun, Yoonmi Eom

Read more

Lunch

13:00 - 14:30

[Track 1] Better Workplace

Moderator: Jeongtae Kim

Panels: Bongjin Kim, Siyoon Song, Jeongtae Kim

Read more 14:30 - 15:45

[Track 2] How do Foundations Activate Impact Investing in North East Asia?

Moderator: Patricia Chu

Panels: Natasha Shih, (Dongshu) Jaff Shen, Mihyun Cho

Read more

Break Time

15:45 - 16:00

Group Photo

16:00 - 16:15

Unconference

Moderator: Yeonkyung Park

Read more 16:15 - 17:45

[Track 1] Urban Business Solutions for Sustainability

Co-Organized with Wfuna

Read more 17:45 - 19:00

[Track 2] Accelerating Innovation in Emerging Markets

Moderator: Yuwei Shi
Panels: Daniel Hsu, Ruby (Lv Xiujuan), Pamela Roussos

Read more

Dinner _ Buffet & Barbecue

19:00 - 21:00

Rooftop Impact Nights with Nomadic Eco Artists

21:00 - 22:30

Sunrise Yoga and Meditation

Instructor: Charly Kleissner

Place: Roof Top

07:00 - 08:00

Breakfast

08:00 - 09:30

[Plenary, Panel] Charting the future course for East Asia Impact Investing: Inter-regional cooperation and Global collaboration

Moderator: Doug Lee
Panels: Charly Kleissner, Robert Kraybill, Richard Roque, Vincent Wierda

Read more 09:30 - 10:30

Announcement of Steering Committee and Next Year Plan

10:30 - 10:40

Closing Remarks and Sharing

Moderator: Jiyoung Lee

10:40 - 11:30
Top